Home Boutique

Calle De Arganzuela, Centro, Madrid, Spain - Show on map
6.8/10 · 32 reviews

Featuring a prime location, the 40 ft² Home Boutique Madrid apartment offers views of the city, and is 19 minutes' walk from Gran Via Street. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated 1.3 miles from Atocha train station and just moments from San Francisco El Grande - Plaza De Los Carros bus station.

Location

About a 5-minute drive from Puerta de Toledo subway station, the apartment is 16 minutes' stroll from the modern Circo Price Theatre. The prominent opera house "Teatro Real" is in the vicinity of the accommodation. Home Boutique apartment is 0.3 miles from Church of San Andres, and the Roman Catholic church "Real Basilica de San Francisco el Grande" is also 0.3 miles away.

Rooms

There is 1 bathroom available at this apartment. A hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels can also be found.

Food & Drinks

Home Boutique apartment also features a kitchenette with facilities.

Why choose Home Boutique Madrid

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 19:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 289 per night
Check-in 31 Aug 2026
Check-out 1 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Photos of Home Boutique Madrid

Location of Home Boutique Madrid

Calle De Arganzuela, Centro, Madrid, Spain

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Home Boutique Madrid

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Madrid

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 289 per night
    Check-in 31 Aug 2026
    Check-out 1 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    31 Aug 2026
    1 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Home Boutique
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00